Autumn Holland Cup 2019

Plaats: Uden
Land: The Netherlands 
Datum: 19 and 20 oktober 2019
Website: 

The Autumn Holland Cup will be played in Uden , Noord Brabant and will be organised for the second time. 
Till now teams from Holland, Danmark, Germany, UK and Japan.

Udi'19/CSU offers 6 fields during those two days, and all games will be played on artificial and grass pitches.

We expect teams from The Netherlands, Germany, Ireland, UK, Scotland, Belgium.

Group games will be played on Saterday the 19th, and the playoff and final games on Sunday the 20 th october, On Saterday as well as Sunday you will play half a day, either in the morning or afternoon, which gives you the opportunity to plan other activities.

We also offer the opportunity to stay in a bungalowparc, hotels and youthhostel, which has to be booked for a minimum of 3 nights. This accomodation are located about 10 till 40 kilometers from the tournament

If you wish to be provided with alternative locations to sleep, please contact TVG Sports at info@tvgsports.nl 

Met vriendelijke sportgroeten,
Tiny van Gemert and Udi'19/CSU

Autumn Holland Cup 2019Autumn Holland Cup 2019Autumn Holland Cup 2019Autumn Holland Cup 2019

Age groups

group 11/8 aside ages playtime changes
Boys U15  11 aside  born after 01.01.2005 playtime 1x30 minutes 5 changes
Boys U14  11 aside  born after 01.01.2006 playtime 1x30 minutes 5 changes
Boys U13  11 aside  born after 01.01.2007 playtime 1x30 minutes 5 changes
Boys U12    8 aside born after 01.01.2008 playtime 1x30 minutes 5 changes
Boys U11    8 aside born after 01.01.2009 playtime 1x20 minutes open
Girls U15  11 aside born after 01.01.2005 playtime 1x30 minutes 5 changes
Girls U13    7 aside born after 01.01.2007 playtime 1x30 minutes 5 changes

3 dispensations allowed, 12 months older as agegroup 

Program

friday 18 October       -  arival teams who have accommodation booked
                                      free training on fields Udi'19

saterday 19 October  -  poule games from 09.00 hours till 17.00 hours

sunday 20 October    -  placing and final games from 09.00 hours till 17.00 hours

monday 21 October   -  depart teams who have accomodation booked

More information about this tournament?
Tiny van Gemert
CONTACT